Menu Adam R Brown

List of legislators in the Florida lower chamber

Click to enlarge chart Click to enlarge chart Click to enlarge chart Click to enlarge chart

This list of legislators is accurate as of February 2011. Click on a member's name to learn more about him or her.

Note that the "education" column below occasionally has errors. I wrote a program that attempted to read each legislator's educational history and code it into one of a few categories. The program worked well, but with occasional errors. You can see the full educational history for each legislator by clicking on his/her name.

Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Lori Berman Democratic
Florida (lower) Michael Bileca Republican
Florida (lower) Esteban L Bovo Republican 1962 Bachelors
Florida (lower) Jim Boyd Republican
Florida (lower) Jeff Paul Brandes Republican Bachelors
Florida (lower) Douglas Vaughn Broxson Republican
Florida (lower) Daphne Campbell Democratic
Florida (lower) Jeff Clemens Democratic
Florida (lower) Fred Costello Republican
Florida (lower) Steve Crisafulli Republican 1971 Bachelors
Florida (lower) Daniel Davis Republican
Florida (lower) Eric Eisnaugle Republican 1977 Law degree
Florida (lower) Reginald Fullwood Democratic
Florida (lower) Tom Goodson Republican
Florida (lower) James William Grant Republican
Florida (lower) Bill Hager Republican
Florida (lower) Shawn Harrison Republican
Florida (lower) Mike Horner Republican 1968 Masters
Florida (lower) Ana Rivas Logan Republican Masters
Florida (lower) Debbie Mayfield Republican 1956 High school
Florida (lower) George R Moraitis Republican Law degree
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Jeanette M Nunez Republican
Florida (lower) H Marlene D O Toole Republican 1945
Florida (lower) Kathleen C Passidomo Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Keith Perry Republican 1958 High school
Florida (lower) Ray Pilon Republican Bachelors
Florida (lower) Patrick J Rooney Republican
Florida (lower) Jimmie T Smith Republican
Florida (lower) Greg W Steube Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Dwayne L Taylor Democratic 1967 Masters
Florida (lower) Carlos Trujillo Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Mike Weinstein Republican 1949 Law degree
Florida (lower) Dana D Young Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Janet H Adkins Republican Female Masters
Florida (lower) Rachel Burgin Republican 1982 Female Some college
Florida (lower) Gwyndolen Clarke Reed Democratic 1940 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Marti Coley Republican 1961 Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Janet Cruz Democratic 1956 Female
Florida (lower) Denise Grimsley Republican 1959 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Gayle Harrell Republican 1943 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Dorothy L Hukill Republican 1946 Female Law degree
Florida (lower) Mia Jones Democratic Female Masters
Florida (lower) Elizabeth Porter Republican Female Bachelors
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Betty Reed Democratic Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda Democratic 1960 Female Law degree
Florida (lower) Hazelle P Rogers Democratic 1952 Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Elaine J Schwartz Democratic 1943 Female Law degree
Florida (lower) Cynthia A Stafford Democratic Female
Florida (lower) Kelli Stargel Republican 1966 Female Some college
Florida (lower) Geraldine F Thompson Democratic 1948 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Trudi K Williams Republican 1953 Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Joseph Abruzzo Democratic 1980 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Lawrence T Ahern Republican 1955 Male
Florida (lower) Ben Albritton Republican 1968 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Frank Artiles Republican Male
Florida (lower) Gary Aubuchon Republican 1962 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Dennis K Baxley Republican 1952 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Leonard Bembry Democratic 1947 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Mackenson Bernard Democratic Male
Florida (lower) Oscar J Braynon Democratic 1977 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Jason Brodeur Republican 1975 Male
Florida (lower) Dwight Bullard Democratic 1977 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Matt H Caldwell Republican 1981 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) R Dean Cannon Republican 1968 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Charles S Chestnut Democratic 1962 Male Bachelors
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Richard M Corcoran Republican Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Jose Felix Diaz Republican 1980 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Christopher E Dorworth Republican 1976 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Brad E Drake Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Clay Ford Republican 1938 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Erik Fresen Republican 1976 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) James C Frishe Republican 1949 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Matt Gaetz Republican 1982 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Luis R Garcia Democratic 1945 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Joseph A Gibbons Democratic 1948 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Richard Glorioso Republican 1943 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Eduardo Gonzalez Republican 1969 Male Some college
Florida (lower) Doug Holder Republican 1966 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Ed Hooper Republican 1947 Male Some college
Florida (lower) Matt Hudson Republican 1966 Male Some college
Florida (lower) Clay Ingram Republican 1978 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Evan Boyd Jenne Democratic 1977 Male Masters
Florida (lower) John Patrick Julien Democratic Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Martin David Kiar Democratic 1977 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Paige Kreegel Republican 1958 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) Rick Kriseman Democratic 1962 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) John Legg Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Carlos Lopez Cantera Republican 1973 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Charles Mcburney Republican 1957 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Seth Mckeel Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Larry Metz Republican 1955 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Peter F Nehr Republican 1952 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Bryan Nelson Republican 1958 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Mark S Pafford Democratic 1966 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Jimmy Theo Patronis Republican 1972 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Steven M Perman Democratic Male
Florida (lower) Scott Plakon Republican 1959 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Ari Abraham Porth Democratic 1970 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Stephen L Precourt Republican 1960 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Bill Proctor Republican 1933 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) Scott Randolph Democratic 1973 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Lake Ray Republican 1956 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Ronald Renuart Republican 1964 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) Kenneth Roberson Republican 1943 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Darryl Ervin Rouson Democratic 1954 Male
Florida (lower) Franklin Sands Democratic 1940 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Ron Saunders Democratic 1954 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Robert C Schenck Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Irving Slosberg Democratic 1947 Male Bachelors
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) William D Snyder Republican 1952 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Darren Michael Soto Democratic 1978 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Richard L Steinberg Democratic 1972 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Perry E Thurston Democratic 1961 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) John Tobia Republican 1978 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Charles Van Zant Republican 1943 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) James W Waldman Democratic 1958 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) William W Weatherford Republican 1979 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Alan Williams Democratic 1975 Male Masters
Florida (lower) John Wood Republican 1952 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Ritch Workman Republican 1973 Male Bachelors

Featured links: Who serves as legislator?

Click these links to see how education, age, gender, etc. vary among legislators from state to state.