Menu Adam R Brown

List of legislators in the Florida lower chamber

Click to enlarge chart Click to enlarge chart Click to enlarge chart Click to enlarge chart

This list of legislators is accurate as of February 2011. Click on a member's name to learn more about him or her.

Note that the "education" column below occasionally has errors. I wrote a program that attempted to read each legislator's educational history and code it into one of a few categories. The program worked well, but with occasional errors. You can see the full educational history for each legislator by clicking on his/her name.

Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Lawrence T Ahern Republican 1955 Male
Florida (lower) Frank Artiles Republican Male
Florida (lower) Lori Berman Democratic
Florida (lower) Mackenson Bernard Democratic Male
Florida (lower) Michael Bileca Republican
Florida (lower) Jim Boyd Republican
Florida (lower) Jason Brodeur Republican 1975 Male
Florida (lower) Douglas Vaughn Broxson Republican
Florida (lower) Daphne Campbell Democratic
Florida (lower) Jeff Clemens Democratic
Florida (lower) Fred Costello Republican
Florida (lower) Janet Cruz Democratic 1956 Female
Florida (lower) Daniel Davis Republican
Florida (lower) Reginald Fullwood Democratic
Florida (lower) Tom Goodson Republican
Florida (lower) James William Grant Republican
Florida (lower) Bill Hager Republican
Florida (lower) Shawn Harrison Republican
Florida (lower) Jeanette M Nunez Republican
Florida (lower) H Marlene D O Toole Republican 1945
Florida (lower) Steven M Perman Democratic Male
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Patrick J Rooney Republican
Florida (lower) Darryl Ervin Rouson Democratic 1954 Male
Florida (lower) Jimmie T Smith Republican
Florida (lower) Cynthia A Stafford Democratic Female
Florida (lower) Debbie Mayfield Republican 1956 High school
Florida (lower) Keith Perry Republican 1958 High school
Florida (lower) Rachel Burgin Republican 1982 Female Some college
Florida (lower) Eduardo Gonzalez Republican 1969 Male Some college
Florida (lower) Ed Hooper Republican 1947 Male Some college
Florida (lower) Matt Hudson Republican 1966 Male Some college
Florida (lower) Kelli Stargel Republican 1966 Female Some college
Florida (lower) Leonard Bembry Democratic 1947 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Luis R Garcia Democratic 1945 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Mark S Pafford Democratic 1966 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Kenneth Roberson Republican 1943 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Franklin Sands Democratic 1940 Male Associate
Florida (lower) William D Snyder Republican 1952 Male Associate
Florida (lower) Joseph Abruzzo Democratic 1980 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Ben Albritton Republican 1968 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Gary Aubuchon Republican 1962 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Dennis K Baxley Republican 1952 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Esteban L Bovo Republican 1962 Bachelors
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Jeff Paul Brandes Republican Bachelors
Florida (lower) Oscar J Braynon Democratic 1977 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Dwight Bullard Democratic 1977 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Matt H Caldwell Republican 1981 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Charles S Chestnut Democratic 1962 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Marti Coley Republican 1961 Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Richard M Corcoran Republican Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Steve Crisafulli Republican 1971 Bachelors
Florida (lower) Brad E Drake Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Erik Fresen Republican 1976 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) James C Frishe Republican 1949 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Doug Holder Republican 1966 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Clay Ingram Republican 1978 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) John Patrick Julien Democratic Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) John Legg Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Carlos Lopez Cantera Republican 1973 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Seth Mckeel Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Peter F Nehr Republican 1952 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Bryan Nelson Republican 1958 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Jimmy Theo Patronis Republican 1972 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Ray Pilon Republican Bachelors
Florida (lower) Scott Plakon Republican 1959 Male Bachelors
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Elizabeth Porter Republican Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Stephen L Precourt Republican 1960 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Lake Ray Republican 1956 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Betty Reed Democratic Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Hazelle P Rogers Democratic 1952 Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Robert C Schenck Republican 1975 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Irving Slosberg Democratic 1947 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) William W Weatherford Republican 1979 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Trudi K Williams Republican 1953 Female Bachelors
Florida (lower) Ritch Workman Republican 1973 Male Bachelors
Florida (lower) Janet H Adkins Republican Female Masters
Florida (lower) Gwyndolen Clarke Reed Democratic 1940 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Christopher E Dorworth Republican 1976 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Joseph A Gibbons Democratic 1948 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Richard Glorioso Republican 1943 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Denise Grimsley Republican 1959 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Gayle Harrell Republican 1943 Female Masters
Florida (lower) Mike Horner Republican 1968 Masters
Florida (lower) Evan Boyd Jenne Democratic 1977 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Mia Jones Democratic Female Masters
Florida (lower) Ana Rivas Logan Republican Masters
Florida (lower) Dwayne L Taylor Democratic 1967 Masters
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Geraldine F Thompson Democratic 1948 Female Masters
Florida (lower) John Tobia Republican 1978 Male Masters
Florida (lower) Alan Williams Democratic 1975 Male Masters
Florida (lower) R Dean Cannon Republican 1968 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Jose Felix Diaz Republican 1980 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Eric Eisnaugle Republican 1977 Law degree
Florida (lower) Clay Ford Republican 1938 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Matt Gaetz Republican 1982 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Dorothy L Hukill Republican 1946 Female Law degree
Florida (lower) Martin David Kiar Democratic 1977 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Rick Kriseman Democratic 1962 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Charles Mcburney Republican 1957 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Larry Metz Republican 1955 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) George R Moraitis Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Kathleen C Passidomo Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Ari Abraham Porth Democratic 1970 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Scott Randolph Democratic 1973 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Michelle Rehwinkel Vasilinda Democratic 1960 Female Law degree
Florida (lower) Ron Saunders Democratic 1954 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Elaine J Schwartz Democratic 1943 Female Law degree
Florida (lower) Darren Michael Soto Democratic 1978 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Richard L Steinberg Democratic 1972 Male Law degree
Chamber Member Party Born Gender Education
Florida (lower) Greg W Steube Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Perry E Thurston Democratic 1961 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Carlos Trujillo Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) James W Waldman Democratic 1958 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Mike Weinstein Republican 1949 Law degree
Florida (lower) John Wood Republican 1952 Male Law degree
Florida (lower) Dana D Young Republican Law degree
Florida (lower) Paige Kreegel Republican 1958 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) Bill Proctor Republican 1933 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) Ronald Renuart Republican 1964 Male Doctorate
Florida (lower) Charles Van Zant Republican 1943 Male Doctorate

Featured links: Who serves as legislator?

Click these links to see how education, age, gender, etc. vary among legislators from state to state.